• HHW Clubs & Activities 

    For Athletic offerings, please view our Athletics page.

    Academic Honor Societies

    French Honor Society
     
    German Honor Society
     
    Italian National Honor Society
    Societa` Onoraria Italiana Michelangelo
     
    Math National Honor Society
    Mu Alpha Theta
    Advisor: Mr. Abdelnour
     
    National Honor Society
    Advisor: Ms. Marks 
     
    National Technical Honor Society
     
    Science National Honor Society
     
    Spanish Honor Society


    Clubs & Organizations
     
    Art Club
     
    Audio/Visual Club
    For more information, visit www.hornetjazz.com
     
    Bring Change to Mind
    Advisor: Mrs. Emmons
     
    Color Guard
    Advisor: Mr. Bilicki (Reynolds)
    Twitter: @HornetBands
     
    Dance/Step Team
    Advisor: Ms. Watros
     
    Debate & Public Speaking
    Advisor: Mr. Laurenti
     
    DECA
    Advisor: Mr. Dempsey
     
     
    Dramatics
    Advisor: Ms. Anzuini
     
    E-Sports
     
    French Club
    Advisor: Ms. Kinkingnehun
       
    Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA)
    Advisor: Mr. Panfili
     
    GALRE
     
    Garden Club
    Advisor: Mr. Pienciak
     
    German Club
     
    Hamilton Environmental Youth (HEY)
    Advisor: Ms. Weidinger
      
    Italian Club
     
    Jazz Ensemble
    Advisor: Mr. Certo
    More information can be found at www.hornetjazz.com or follow us on twitter @hornetjazz
     
    Junior Class
    Advisor: Ms. Purdy
     
    Key Club
    Advisor: Ms. Marks
     
    Literary Magazine (Menagerie)
    Advisor: Mr. Dolina
     
    Marching Band
    Advisor: Mr. Certo
    Twitter: @HornetBands
     
    Math Club
    Advisor: Mr. Abdelnour
     
    Mock Trial
    Advisor: Mrs. Sawicki
     
    Newspaper (Criterion)
    Advisor: Mr. Ziegler
     
    NJFEA (New Jersey Future Educators Association)
    Advisor: Mrs. Burg
     
    Oncology Olympiad
    Advisor: Mrs. Bryce
     
    Peer Leadership
    Advisors: Ms. Simon-Estepp & Mrs. Mains
     
    Producer and Publicity
     
    Robotics
    Advisor: Mr. Palmere
     
    Senior Class
    Advisors: Mr. Dempsey & Mr. Panfili
     
    Spanish Club
     
    Student Government (SGA)
    Advisor: Ms. Canavera
     
    Talented Tenth
    Advisor: Mr. Fleming
     
    Technology Student Association
    Advisor: Mr. Paulick
     
    Unified Club
    Advisors: Ms. Chiarello & Mrs. Vasile
     
    Yearbook
    Advisors: Mr. Mayo & Ms. Simon-Estepp